Home > Fiber Node Accessory
Sort By:
1
803-A113-3000 WatchDog Advanced Hardware Replacement for Media Converter of Fiber Node Accessory, 3 Year 803-A113-5000 WatchDog Advanced Hardware Replacement for Media Converter of Fiber Node Accessory, 5 Year 902-0200-0000 Ruckus Weather-tight Fiber Optic Network device enclosure - gray
902-0200-0000 Ruckus Weather-tight Fiber Optic Network device enclosure - gray
List Price: $778.70
Our Price: $599.00
Savings: $179.70
803-A113-3000 WatchDog Advanced Hardware Replacement for Media Converter of Fiber Node Accessory, 3 year 803-A113-5000 WatchDog Advanced Hardware Replacement for Media Converter of Fiber Node Accessory, 5 year 902-0200-0000 Ruckus Weather-tight Fiber Optic Network device enclosure - gray
902-0201-0000 MANAGED INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVERTER, SFP FIBER OPTIC SLOT,12-48VDC,-40 TO 60C, IN 902-0202-0000 EPON Optical Network Terminal, SFP Optic Module, 20km reach, single mode, SC/UPC,-40 to 85C, Includes SC/UPC fiber patch cable. (T710 series & 7782 series) 902-0202-1000 FIBER NODE, EPON/DPOE,SM,20KM, GRAY. INCLUDES ENCLOSURE, MEDIA ADAPTER, SFP OPTI
902-0201-0000 MANAGED INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVERTER, SFP FIBER OPTIC SLOT,12-48VDC,-40 TO 60C, IN 902-0202-0000 EPON Optical Network Terminal, SFP Optic Module, 20km reach, single mode, SC/UPC,-40 to 85C, Includes SC/UPC fiber patch cable. (T710 series & 7782 series) 902-0202-1000 FIBER NODE, EPON/DPOE,SM,20KM, GRAY. INCLUDES ENCLOSURE, MEDIA ADAPTER, SFP OPTI
902-0203-0000 1000Base-LX, SFP (mini-GBIC) Optic Module, Single Mode, 10km  reach, LC duplex, -40 to 85C. Includes LC-Duplex fiber patch cable. (T710 series & 7782 series) 902-0203-1000 Ruckus Fiber Node Network device accessories bundle - gray
902-0203-0000 Ruckus SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC
List Price: $648.70
Our Price: $499.00
Savings: $149.70
902-0203-1000 Ruckus Fiber Node Network device accessories bundle - gray
List Price: $2,596.10
Our Price: $1,997.00
Savings: $599.10
902-0203-0000 1000Base-LX, SFP (mini-GBIC) Optic Module, Single Mode, 10km  reach, LC duplex, -40 to 85C. Includes LC-Duplex fiber patch cable. (T710 series & 7782 series) 902-0203-1000 Ruckus Fiber Node Network device accessories bundle - gray
   
 
1

Fiber Node Accessory for the 7782 Series, 7762-AC, 7762-S-AC, and the 7761-CM Strand Mounted APs

The ZoneFlex 7762 Series Fiber Node Accessory is one of the most flexible deployment option for carriers and municipalities whose best option for deploying outdoor Wi-Fi is via fiber. In environments where fiber is available either underground or pole mounted, the 7762 Fiber Accessory is the perfect accessory to add on to the existing 7762 pole or strand mounted outdoor AP.

As a standard media converter, the Fiber Node works with the ZoneFlex 7782 Series, the 7762-AC, the 7762-S-AC or the 7761-CM strand mounted version for overhead deployments. The mounting bracket seamlessly integrates onto the existing ZoneFlex unit while fitting the Fiber node on the back allowing for many mounting options and is field installable.

Easy to Install and Manage

  • Field serviceable and field replaceable components
  • Separate in service and out of service fiber replacement spools within the box
  • Includes fiber demarcation point to ensure proper installation provider workflow management
  • Includes mating sleeves for SC/UPS or LC Duplex

Multiple Fiber Interface Options

  • EPoN/DPoE
  • Colorless 1000Base-LX
  • CWDM capable

Rich Suite of Management and Monitoring Capabilities

  • IEEE 802.3ah OAM
  • EPoN management supports CTC OAM and DPoE including built in diagnostics
  • 1000Base-LX management supports TS-1000 compliance, remote loopback, IP based remote management, SNMP V1, V2C (4 RMON groups and SNMP traps)

Lower Deployment Costs for Hotspot Rollouts

  • Leverage existing aerial real estate via cable or existing poles near fiber drops
  • Allows for simpler and less expensive mesh networking